Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

アンピンボラ

English name

Thick-zipped mullet [English]

Local name

Cá đối đất [Vietnamese]

กระบอก [Thai]

ត្រី ក្បកស (Trey kbork sor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chelon subviridis [scientific name]

Moolgarda pura [scientific name]

Mugil alcocki [scientific name]

Mugil brachysoma [scientific name]

Mugil cantoris [scientific name]

Mugil dussumieri [scientific name]

Mugil javanicus [scientific name]

Mugil jerdoni [scientific name]

Mugil lepidopterus [scientific name]

Mugil medius [scientific name]

Mugil meyeri [scientific name]

Mugil ogilbyi [scientific name]

Mugil philippinus [scientific name]

Mugil ruthveni [scientific name]

Mugil stevensi [scientific name]

Mugil subviridis [scientific name]

Mugil sundanensis [scientific name]

Mugil tadopsis [scientific name]

Mugil valenciennesii [scientific name]

Mugil ventricosus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Mugiliformes ボラ目

Mugilidae ボラ科

Liza メナダ属

Associated data69 | 135 | 36

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom