Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

フタスジノボリハゼ

Local name

Cá bống [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Amoya moloana [scientific name]

Aparrius moloanus [scientific name]

Mindorogobius lopezi [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Osteichthyes 硬骨魚綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Acentrogobius キララハゼ属

Associated data2 | 4 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom