Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

サヨリヤドリムシ

hidden keywords

寄生虫 [Japanese]

Synonym

Mothocya sajori [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Malacostraca 軟甲綱・エビ綱

Isopoda ワラジムシ目

Cymothoidae ウオノエ科

Mothocya エラヌシ属

Comment(s)

URL: サヨリのエラにいる寄生虫「サヨリヤドリムシ」の生態は?生活環は? https:/...

Associated data2 | 5 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom