Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ヒメタニシ (himetanishi)

Kanji character

姫田螺 [Japanese]

hidden keywords

チュウシヒメタニシ [Japanese]

Synonym

Bellamya quadrata histrica [scientific name]

Bellamya quadrata quadrata [scientific name]

Sinotaia quadrata [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Mollusca 軟体動物門

Gastropoda 腹足綱

Architaenioglossa 原始紐舌目

Viviparidae タニシ科

Bellamya

Associated data49 | 111 | 37

species images
...More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom