Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

カマツカ (kamatsuka)

Tentative name in Jp

カマツカA型 [Japanese]

Synonym

Pseudogobio esocinus (Clade A) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Pseudogobio カマツカ属

Associated data281 | 403 | 233 | 254 | 6

species images
......More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom