Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

アメリカザリガニ (america-zarigani)

Synonym

Scapulicambarus clarkii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Cambaridae アメリカザリガニ科

Procambarus アメリカザリガニ属

Associated data66 | 93 | 63 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom