Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ニホンアマガエル

Synonym

Hyla japonicus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Amphibia 両生綱

Anura カエル目

Hylidae アマガエル科

Dryophytes アマガエル属

Associated data106 | 241 | 93

species images
......More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom