Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

オガサワラヨシノボリ

Synonym

Rhinogobius sp. BI [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Rhinogobius ヨシノボリ属

Associated data3 | 34 | 3 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom