Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

トウヨシノボリ

Tentative name in Jp

クロダハゼ [Japanese]

トウヨシノボリ種群 [Japanese]

Synonym

Rhinogobius kurodai [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Osteichthyes 硬骨魚綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Rhinogobius ヨシノボリ属

Associated data228 | 68 | 459 | 151 | 7

species images
......More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom