Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

オイカワ

English name

Pale bleak [English]

Pale chub [English]

Synonym

Opsariichthys platypus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Osteichthyes 硬骨魚綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Zacco

Associated data338 | 529 | 246 | 297 | 21

species images
......More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom