Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

コトヒキ

English name

Crescent bass [English]

Local name

Cá căng cát [Vietnamese]

ออดแอด ครืดคราด [Thai]

ត្រី ត្រសក់ (Trey trorsork) [Khmer]

Synonym

Coius trivittatus [scientific name]

Grammistes annularis [scientific name]

Holocentrus katlaya [scientific name]

Holocentrus servus [scientific name]

Sciaena jarbua [scientific name]

Stereolepis inoko [scientific name]

Terapon timoriensis [scientific name]

Therapon (Datnia) farna [scientific name]

Therapon bouzetianus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Terapontidae シマイサキ科

Terapon

Associated data34 | 37 | 28 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images
...More

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom