Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Vaimosa avicennia [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Osteichthyes 硬骨魚綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Pseudogobius

Associated data25 | 58 | 15

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom