Scientific name

English name

Broad-mouthed mullet [English]

Local name

Cá đối miệng rộng [Vietnamese]

กระบอก [Thai]

ត្រី ក្បកខ្មុក (Trey kbork khmok) [Khmer]

Synonym

Mugil oligolepis [scientific name]

Mugil parmatus [scientific name]

Paramugil parmatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Mugiliformes ボラ目

Mugilidae ボラ科

Liza メナダ属

Associated data5 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom